Make your own free website on Tripod.com

OFFICERS 1919 U.D.

Cady B. Durham . . . . . Worshipful Master   Thomas E. Rogers . . . . . . Senior Deacon
Howard J. Clifford . . . . . . . Senior Warden                    Clarence R. French . . . . . Junior Deacon
Forrest W. Boswell . . . . . . . Junior Warden   Hugh D. Miller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Steward
George C. Allen . . . . . . . . . . . . . Treasurer   Byron S. Watson . . . . . . . . . . . . . Steward
William E. Jackson . . . . . . . . . . . Secretary   Frank B. Wheelock . . . . . . . . . . . . . Tyler



FIRST OFFICERS UNDER CHARTER

Thomas E. Rogers . . . . . Worshipful Master                 Bradley W. Stickney . . . . . Junior Deacon
Forrest W. Boswell . . . . . . . . Senior Warden   Frank J. Boutell . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Steward
Hugh D. Miller . . . . . . . . . . . Junior Warden   Vincent S. Crampton . . . . . . . . . . Steward
Samuel Morgan . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Treasurer   Sol. S. Pearlstine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Chaplin
Clarence R. French . . . . . . . . . . . . Secretary   Leo Vasold . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Marshall
David W. Oviatt . . . . . . . . . . Senior Deacon   Frank Wheelock . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Tyler



CHARTER MEMBERS

          George C. Allen                George P. Howell                  John B. Pengelly
  Anthony C. Anderson   John Hughes   John F. Porter
  Leo E. Barnes   William E. Jackson   Omer G. Potter
  Henry H. Bassett   William H. Kilpatrick   Ernest W. Proctor
  William E. Beacraft   Anson D. King   Max William Radke
  Elmer J. Beard   Raymond L. Kurtz   Charles A. Reid
  Earl A. Beatty   Irving H. Larkin   Thomas E. Rogers
  Joseph Berg   Ernest I. Lundberg   James A. Sheldon
  Forrest W. Boswell   Albert G. Lupton   Otis A. Simpson
  William T. Broughton   John L. Lynde   Edward G. Spaulding, P.M.
  William J. Browne   Frank P. Mann   Glen A. Spraker
  Walter P. Chrysler   Earl Messenger   Charles H. Slating, P.M.
  Howard J. Clifford   Audley R. Middleton   Bradley W. Stickney
  Claude D. Cooley   Christian M.E. Miller   William F. Stouffer
  Cady B. Durham, P.M.   Hugh D. Miller   Edward T. Strong
  Harden P. Eddy   Samuel Morgan   Plinn J. Sucher
  William G. Findlater   William J. Morrison   Roland G. Thomas
  Clarence R. French, P.M.   Clare A.W. Murdock   Evan J. Townsend
  Jacob H. Gehring   Daniel S. Niel   David L. Treat
  William H. Goldstein   William T. Nock   Henry G. Trembley
  Robert C. Graham   Hugo Nordberg   Frank K. Turner
  William T. Gregory   Fred J. Oberle   Leo S. Vasold
  Edwin Gustafson   Charles N. Ofield   Elmer E. Warn
  Charles Hamilton   Fred R. Olmstead   Byron Watson, P.M.
  Fredrick G. Hoelzle   David W. Oviatt   Harold P. Williams
  Fred O. Hoose   Emerson Peacor   Raymond R. Williams
      Sol S. Pearlstine    

Return to the main page